Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

SEMO vs. Northern Illinois

Host: Southeast Missouri
Date: February 8, 2019
Location: Cape Girardeau, Mo. (Houck Field House)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 515
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Southeast Missouri
  Balance Beam Northern Illinois
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Northern Illinois 194.725 
2  Southeast Missouri 186.825 

 

Southeast Missouri  (Top)
Head Coach:  Ashley Lawson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Gabrielle Adams 8.925   9.625 9.450  
 Allyson Bell   9.125 8.775 9.550  
 Kendra Benak   9.525      
 Alana Fischer 9.525 9.125 9.625 9.450 37.725
 Anna Kaziska 9.675 9.075 9.800 9.875 38.425
 Michael Sanders 8.550 9.025 8.650 7.250 33.475
 Mackenzie Slee 9.550 8.725 7.550 9.775 35.600
 Maya Tran 8.700        
 Team Totals 46.375  45.875  46.475  48.100  186.825

 

Northern Illinois  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sam Morreale
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amanda Bartemio 9.550 9.750   9.725  
 Emily Basara   9.775      
 Catherine Biddle     9.675    
 Ally Ferber   9.625   9.875  
 Morgan Hooper 9.675 9.800 9.125    
 Tara Kofmehl 9.600     9.750  
 Cinny Lamberti 9.800   9.750    
 Mia Lord     9.850    
 Anna Martucci     9.700 9.800  
 Nina Martucci 9.675 9.725      
 Paige Nicholas       9.675  
 Allison Richardson   8.050 9.775 9.800  
 Gabby Welch 9.600 9.150      
 Team Totals 48.350  48.675  48.750  48.950  194.725

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Cinny Lamberti  Northern Illinois 9.800 
2  Anna Kaziska  Southeast Missouri 9.675 
2  Nina Martucci  Northern Illinois 9.675 
2  Morgan Hooper  Northern Illinois 9.675 
5  Tara Kofmehl  Northern Illinois 9.600 
5  Gabby Welch  Northern Illinois 9.600 
7  Mackenzie Slee  Southeast Missouri 9.550 
7  Amanda Bartemio  Northern Illinois 9.550 
9  Alana Fischer  Southeast Missouri 9.525 
10  Gabrielle Adams  Southeast Missouri 8.925 
11  Maya Tran  Southeast Missouri 8.700 
12  Michael Sanders  Southeast Missouri 8.550 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Morgan Hooper  Northern Illinois 9.800 
2  Emily Basara  Northern Illinois 9.775 
3  Amanda Bartemio  Northern Illinois 9.750 
4  Nina Martucci  Northern Illinois 9.725 
5  Ally Ferber  Northern Illinois 9.625 
6  Kendra Benak  Southeast Missouri 9.525 
7  Gabby Welch  Northern Illinois 9.150 
8  Allyson Bell  Southeast Missouri 9.125 
8  Alana Fischer  Southeast Missouri 9.125 
10  Anna Kaziska  Southeast Missouri 9.075 
11  Michael Sanders  Southeast Missouri 9.025 
12  Mackenzie Slee  Southeast Missouri 8.725 
13  Allison Richardson  Northern Illinois 8.050 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Mia Lord  Northern Illinois 9.850 
2  Anna Kaziska  Southeast Missouri 9.800 
3  Allison Richardson  Northern Illinois 9.775 
4  Cinny Lamberti  Northern Illinois 9.750 
5  Anna Martucci  Northern Illinois 9.700 
6  Catherine Biddle  Northern Illinois 9.675 
7  Alana Fischer  Southeast Missouri 9.625 
7  Gabrielle Adams  Southeast Missouri 9.625 
9  Morgan Hooper  Northern Illinois 9.125 
10  Allyson Bell  Southeast Missouri 8.775 
11  Michael Sanders  Southeast Missouri 8.650 
12  Mackenzie Slee  Southeast Missouri 7.550 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Anna Kaziska  Southeast Missouri 9.875 
1  Ally Ferber  Northern Illinois 9.875 
3  Allison Richardson  Northern Illinois 9.800 
3  Anna Martucci  Northern Illinois 9.800 
5  Mackenzie Slee  Southeast Missouri 9.775 
6  Tara Kofmehl  Northern Illinois 9.750 
7  Amanda Bartemio  Northern Illinois 9.725 
8  Paige Nicholas  Northern Illinois 9.675 
9  Allyson Bell  Southeast Missouri 9.550 
10  Alana Fischer  Southeast Missouri 9.450 
10  Gabrielle Adams  Southeast Missouri 9.450 
12  Michael Sanders  Southeast Missouri 7.250 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Anna Kaziska  Southeast Missouri 38.425 
2  Alana Fischer  Southeast Missouri 37.725 
3  Mackenzie Slee  Southeast Missouri 35.600 
4  Michael Sanders  Southeast Missouri 33.475 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Carol Smitherman  National
   Judge 2  Chris McIntosh  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Shawn Ellis-Williams  National
   Judge 2  Terri Cooper  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Chris McIntosh  National
   Judge 2  Shawn Ellis-Williams  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Terri Cooper  National
   Judge 2  Carol Smitherman  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/08/2019 at 8:46:12PM
Posted 2/08/2019 at 9:11:37PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2019 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved